Top

Privacy Policy

Information About You

We collect several types of information on our Site. We collect "Personal Information", which generally speaking is information that can be used to identify you individually, such as your name and address. We also collect "Non-personal Information", which is information about you that does not itself identify you individually. Examples of Non-personal Information include age range and gender. We also collect "Aggregate Information", which is information about use of our site, such as pages visited on our Site. The information we collect depends on what services you use on our Site.

Use of Your Personal and Non-Personal Information

Except as disclosed in this policy, we do not sell or disclose information that identifies our guests personally or makes it possible for other parties to contact them directly without our guests' consent.

Opt-Out

All outgoing communication from Carishma will provide our recipients with a method for unsubscribing their email address from future communications.

Internal Analysis and Promotions

We may use information about you for our own internal statistical, design, operational purposes such as to estimate our audience size; measure aggregate traffic patterns; and understand demographic, customer interest, purchasing and other trends among our guests and customers. If you have received an email from us, and you wish to no longer receive emails, please click the unsubscribe link found at the bottom of the email. You will receive a confirmation email in which you will find a link that you must click on in order to complete the unsubscribe process.

Co-Branded Service Offerings

We may share this information with certain businesses with whom we have formed a strategic alliance. You may be able to identify these businesses because we have authorized them to display co-branded Web pages. These strategic partners are requested to clearly state their own privacy policies on their own web sites or promotional materials. If you do not want to have your personal information shared with these businesses you may click here.

Legal Requirement

We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good-faith belief that such action is necessary to:

  • (a.) conform with the law, respond to claims or comply with legal process served on our company or the Site;
  • (b.) protect and defend our rights or property, the Site, our employees, guests or the public.

Links to Other Sites

Please be aware that we provide links to third-party Web sites as a service to our guests, and that we are not responsible for the content or information collection practices of those pages. Please note that these Web sites' privacy policies may differ from those of Telebrands. We encourage your to review and understand their privacy practices before providing them with information.

Children

Our Site is a general audience site that is not designed nor intended to collect Personal Information from children under the age of 13. To respect the privacy of children and to comply with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, children under the age of 13 should not provide any Personal Information on this Site. We ask that parents supervise their children while online.